Meet the Staff

TEACHING STAFF

 Name  Position
 
 Mrs Wilson  Headteacher
 Mrs  Lucas  Deputy Headteacher
 Mr Luke  Deputy Headteacher
 Mrs Leetch  Strategic Director
 Attendance and Wellbeing Lead
 Mr Heath  Strategic Director
 PE and Wellbeing Lead
 Miss  Roper  Assistant Head
 SENCO
 
 Mrs Rowbottom  Nursery Teacher
 Wellbeing (PHSE) Lead
 
 Miss Bhanderi  Reception Teacher
 EYFS Lead
 Miss Mellett  Reception Teacher
 Early Reading Lead
 Miss Stanier  Reception Teacher
 EYFS/KS1 Music Lead
 
 Miss Rubery  Year 1 Teacher
 Phonics Lead
 Mrs  Ghataurhae  Year 1 Teacher
 RE Lead
 
 Mrs Harridence  Assistant Head
 Year 2 Teacher
 EAL Lead
 Miss Lessells  Year 2 Teacher
 Kinetic Letters/Phonics Lead
 Miss Fowell  Year 2 Teacher
 Art and IT Lead
 
 Miss Balu  Year 3 Teacher
 Maths support and Equality and Diversity Champion
 Mrs Keogh  Year 3 Teacher
 Science Lead
 Miss Weatherhead  Year 3 Teacher
 Design & Technology Lead
 Mr Youseff  Year 3 Teacher
 IT Lead
 Mr Owens  Year 3 Teacher
 Woodland School Lead
 
 Mrs Ling  Year 4 Teacher
 RE Lead
 Miss Jones  Year 4 Teacher
 History Lead
 Miss Kane  Year 4 Teacher
 KS2 Music Lead
 
 Miss Browne  Year 5 Teacher
 Library and Maths Lead
 Mr McCarthy  Year 5 Teacher
 MFL and Design & Technology Lead
 Mr Rose  Year 5 Teacher
 Science Lead
 
 Miss Edwards  Assistant Head
 Year 6 Teacher
 English Lead
 Miss McCann  Assistant Head
 Year 6 Teacher
 Curriculum Lead
 Miss Callaghan  Year 6 Teacher
 KS2 Support
 
 Mrs O’Hara  Cover Teacher

TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF

 Name  Position
  
 Miss Webb  Nursery Teaching Assistant
   Nursery Apprentice
  
 Mrs Quibell  Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Pendleton  Reception Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Mahers  Reception Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Dubock  Reception 1-2-1 Teaching Assistant
  
 Mrs Sisk-Crawford  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Norman  Year 1 Teaching Assistant
  
 Mrs Campbell  Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mr Rooks  Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Sergeant  Year 2 Teaching Assistant
  
 Mrs Gittins  Year 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Smith  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Finch  Year 3 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Guraya  Year 3 1-2-1 Teaching Assistant
  
 Mrs Wears  Year 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Sheriff  Year 4 Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Liggins  Year 4 Teaching Assistant
  
 Mrs McAuley  Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Stanley  Year 5 Teaching Assistant
 Miss Johnson  Year 5 Teaching Assistant
  
 Mrs Ward  Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Riggs  Year 6 Teaching Assistant
 Miss Whiston  Year 6 Teaching Assistant
  
 Miss Bruton  Learning Mentor

SAFEGUARDING AND FAMILY SUPPORT STAFF

 Name  Position
   
 Mrs Wilson  Headteacher
 Designated Safeguarding Lead
   
 Mrs Leetch  Strategic Director
 Attendance & Wellbeing Lead
 Miss Roper  Assistant Head
 SENCO
 Mrs Hammond  Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
 Safeguarding and Pastoral Manager
 Mrs Clarke  Safeguarding Assistant
 Miss Lomax  Safeguarding Administrator
 Mrs Bruton  Learning Mentor

PREMISES AND ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Name Position
   
Mr Brain Site Supervisor
Mrs Stapleton Office Manager
Mrs Meszar Office Administrator
Mrs O’Keeffe Office Administrator
Mrs Hodgson Office Administrator

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Name

Position

 

 

Mrs Begum

Reception LSA

Mrs Perkins

Reception LSA

 

 

Mrs Glidle

Year 1 LSA

Miss Furniss

Year 1 LSA

Mrs Devoy

Year 1 LSA

 

 

Mrs Sandhu

Year 2 LSA

Mrs Smith

Year 2 LSA

Mrs Buckley

Year 2 LSA

 

 

Mrs Perwaze

Year 3 LSA

Miss Bir

Year 3 LSA

Mrs Ansar

Year 3 LSA

 

 

Miss Gane

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Khan

Year 4 LSA

 

 

Mrs Moseley

Year 5 LSA

Mrs Conroy

Year 5 LSA

 

 

Miss Webb

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Joesbury

Year 6 LSA